Playlist for Music with Space with Mike Hunter, May 27th, 2020

Jarguna & Hendrik Meierkord – Timanfaya – Tapestry Flow

Mario Lino Stancati –  quam tristis et afflicta (feat. Wilfried Hanrath) – Cross The Desert

Ian Boddy – Omicron.mp3 – Portals

René van der Wouden – The Blue Lights – Stargazer

Symmetry – Stepping Out – Alienmusic

Catalin Marin – Art of Darkness – Art of Darkness

Chuck van Zyl & Terry Furber – Angelos (Live) – The Gatherings 17 November 2012

Divine Matrix – Child of the Sun – Helios

Andrea Parker & Daz Quayle – Ghost Hamlet – Private Dreams and Public Nightmares 

Franck Vigroux – FLESH – Rapport sur le désordre

Steve Roach – Spawn of Time – Trance Archeology

PYXL8R – The Low Hum of Chatter – Improv 2019

Roger Eno & Brian Eno – Burnt Umber – Mixing Colours

Remote Vision – To See Time Become Space – The World of Similitude 

Nathan Moody – Coming from Within – Shades

Todd Barton – Forbidden Easel – Terrains for Easel

Off World – Primitive Streak – 1

Mark Van Hoen – Weathered – Invisible Threads

Playlist for Jon Solomon, May 27th, 2020

The Rub – The Death Of Pop – Bikini Gospel

—–

Es – Foundation – Less Of Everything

Ahmed Ag Kaedy – Imetawan – Sahel Sounds Label Sampler 2 – [C]

Poster Children – Dangerous Life – Cabaret Metro May 24,1992 – Live.

Sea Slug – Words – PRF Monthly Tribute Series April 2020: Low – [C]

Wordburglar – Space Defense Team (Bix Remix) – SpaceVerse – Featuring Kool Keith & Mega Ran.

Man Man – Unsweet Meat – Dream Hunting in the Valley of the In-Between

Pozi – Whitewashing – 176

—–

SAVAK – It’s Mutual – Rotting Teeth In The Horse’s Mouth

Alkibar Junior – Adouna – Music from Saharan WhatsApp 04

Vera November – Red Dream – 7″ – Verity from Electrelane.

Nick Millevoi – On the Corner of the Square – Co – Mission: An Artist Relief Compilation, Vol. 1 – [C]

Rips – Spell – S/T

Minibeast – Vent – Vent – Peter Prescott of Volcano Suns / Mission of Burma fame.

TRVSS – THE ART OF TELLING A JOKE – ABSENCE

—–

E – Contageon Model – Complications

Sunwatchers – The Earthsized Thumb – Oh Yeah?

Theory of Why – Packing Up – Part of the Heart

Once & Future Band – Problem Addict – Deleted Scenes

The Cravats – Morris Marina – Hoorahland

Tidiane Thiam – Dannibe – Siftorde

So Cow – Auto Scan – But What Has That Done To The Scores?

—–

Integrity – All Death Is Mine – Adult Swim single

TWEN – Long Time – TWEN LIVE

Playlist for Blues Off the Record with Sonny Boy Williamson III, May 27th, 2020

Little Walter – Blue Midnight (Alternate Take) – The Complete Chess Masters (1950-1967)

Sonny Boy Williamson II – Keep You Hands Out of My Pocket – His Best

Muddy Waters – Trouble No More – The Chess Blues-Rock Songbook

Billy “The Kid” Emerson – If Lovin’ is Believein’ – Sun Records Blues Boy

Bob Dylan – False Prophet – False Prophet

Wynonie Harris – I Feel That Old Age Coming On – 28 Big Ones

Amos Milburn – One Scotch, One Bourbon, One Beer – Down the Road Apiece

Big Joe Turner – Well All Right – Shake Rattle & Rock

Lucky Peterson – Tin Pan Alley – Move

Elmore James – Shake Your Money Maker – Dust My Broom

Howlin’ Wolf – I’ve Got a Woman – The Memphis Sessions

Mississippi Sheiks – Still I’m Traveling On – Honey Babe Let the Deal Go Down

Barbecue Bob – American Epic: The Collection

Crying Sam Collins – Devil in the Lion’s Den -Jailhouse Blues

William Harris – Bullfrog Blues – American Primitive Vol. 2

Robert Wilkins – Police Sergeant Blues – The Original Rolling Stone

Robert Wilkins – Alabama Blues – The Original Rolling Stone

The Holy Modal Rounders – Hesitation Blues – 1 & 2

Frank Stokes – You Shall – Frank Stokes: Creator of the Memphis Blues

Furry Lewis – Cannonball Blues – In His Prime (1927–1928)

Lightnin’ Hopkins – Black Cadillac – Prestige Profiles: Lightnin’ Hopkins

Jimmy Reed – Baby What You Want Me to Do – The Very Best of Jimmy Reed

Slim Harpo – Te Ni Nee Ni Nu – The Excello Singles Anthology

Rosco Gordon – Shoobie Oobie – Sun Records Recording Artist

Big Maybelle – I’ve Got A Feelin’ – The Complete Okeh Sessions

Sister Rosetta Tharpe & Marie Knight – I Want Jesus To Walk Around My Beside – The Decca Singles, Vol. 4

Blind Willie Johnson – Jesus Make Up My Dying Bed – Dark Was the Night

Rev. Gary Davis – Just a Closer Walk with Thee – Live at Gerde’s Folk City

Homer Quincy Smith – Go Down Moses – American Primitive Vol. 2

Son House – Jon the Revelator – Father of the Delta Blues

Rev. Charlie Jackson – Fix It Jesus – God’s Got It: The Legendary Booker and Jackson Singles

Simmie Dooley and Pink Anderson – C.C. & O. Blues – Ghost World OST

Tampa Red – Rambler’s Blues – The Essential Tampa Red

Memphis Minnie – Please Set a Date – The Complete Post-War Recordings, vol. 1

Sleepy John Estes – Little Laura Blues – Sleepy John Estes vol. 2

Kokomo Arnold – Mean Old Twister – Kokomo Arnold vol. 4

J.B. Lenoir – I Feel So Good – Alabama Blues!

Josh White – Frankie and Johnnie – Presenting…. The Best of the Blues

King Oliver – Speakeasy Blues – For of Five Times

King Oliver’s Creole Jazz Band – Dippermouth Blues – Louis Armstrong and King Oliver

Jelly Roll Morton – King Porter Stomp – Jelly Roll Morton 1923–1924

Kid Ory – The Bucket’s Got a Hole in It – The Complete Columbia Session 1946

Blind Willie McTell – Delia – Blind Willie McTell 1940

Charley Patton – Revenue Man Blues – King of the Delta Blues

Blind Lemon Jefferson – Corinna Blues (Take 2) – Rough Guide to Blind Lemon Jefferson

Eva Taylor – Last Go Round Blues – Eva Taylor Vol. 1 (1922–1923)

Mae Glover – Two Timin’ Woman (Two Timing Blues) – Mae Glover 1927-1931

Sara Martin – Black Hearse Blues – Really the Blues?: A Blues History, Vol. 1

Ida Cox – Death Letter Blues – Ida Cox vol. 2

Lillian Glinn – Best Friend Blues – Lillian Glinn 1927-1929

Martha Copeland – The Down So Long Blues – Martha Copeland Vol. 1

Hattie Burleson – Bye Bye Baby – Rough Guide to Blues Divas

Texas Alexander – ‘Frisco Train Blues – Joe Venuti and Eddie Lang Columbia and Okeh Sessions vol. 2

Bo Diddley – Watusi Bounce – Ride On: The Chess Masters 1960-1961

Playlist for Weird Old America with Dylan, May 27th, 2020

Danny O’Keefe-The Road-O’Keefe     

Dick Justice-Henry Lee-American Folk Music 

Buell Kazee-Wagoner’s Lad-Buell Kazee Sings and Plays       

The Carter Family-John Hardy Was A Desperate Little Man-American Folk Music   

Charley Patton-Mississippi Boweavil Blues-Charley Patton Vol. 1 (1929)     

Rev. J.M. Gates-Ye Must Be Born Again (74355)-Rev. J.M Gates Vol. 1 (April – Sept. 1926) 

Rev. Moses Mason-John The Baptist-Too Late, Too Late Vol. 2 1897-1935  

Blind Willie Johnson-John The Revelator-American Folk Music        

Cleoma Breaux-C’est Si Triste Sans Lui – 78rpm Version-Cajun Dance Party: Fais Do-Do     

Blind Lemon Jefferson -Rabbit Foot Blues-Blind Lemon Jefferson Vol. 1 (1925 – 1926)        

Elders McIntorsh & Edwards with Bessie Johnson-Since I Laid My Burden Down-Memphis Gospel (1927-1929)  

Andrew & Jim Baxter-Georgia Stomp -String Bands (1926-1929)      

Charlie Poole & The North Carolina Ramblers-White House Blues-American Folk Music    

Memphis Sanctified Singers-He Got Better Things For You   

Johnny Temple-Lead Pencil Blues (1935)-Back To The Crossroads: The Roots Of Robert Johnson  

Lead Belly-Where Did You Sleep Last Night-Absolutely The Best      

Geeshie Wiley-Last Kind Words Blues-Paramount Blues / Lock and Key Blues         

Robert Johnson-Come On In My Kitchen-King Of The Delta Blues Singers   

The Almanac Singers-Which Side are You On?-Talking Union and Other Union Songs        

The Almanac Singers-House Of The Rising Sun-State Of Arkansas    

Woody Guthrie-This Land is Your Land-This Land is Your Land: The Asch Recordings, Vol. 1          

Woody Guthrie-Jesus Christ-Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection     

The Weavers-Goodnight Irene-Vanguard Visionaries            

Josh White-St. James Infirmary-The Elektra Years     

Josh White-Blood Red River-Josh White Vol. 1 1929-1933   

Harry Belafonte-Bald Headed Woman-Swing Dat Hammer  

Harry Belafonte-Tol’ My Captain-Mark Twain” and Other Folk Favorites”   

Odetta, Larry-I Was Born About 10,000 Years Ago / The Biggest Thing-Odetta, With Larry: Tin Angel Days, North Beach 1954   

Odetta-Greensleeves-The Tradition Masters 

Pete Seeger-Never Wed An Old Man-Pete Seeger: A Link In The Chain        

Pete Seeger-Cumberland Gap-Frontier Ballads         

The Kingston Trio-500 Miles – Live At UCLA, Los Angeles/1961-College Concert (Live)        

The Kingston Trio-Tom Dooley           -The Kingston Trio      

The Smothers Brothers-Hangman-The Two Sides Of The Smothers Brothers          

The Smothers Brothers-Tattoo Song-Mom Always Liked You Best!  

The Brothers Four-The Green Leaves of Summer – from the Batjac Production The Alamo-B.M.O.C. (Best Music On/Off Campus)          

The Brothers Four-Greenfields-The Brothers Four    

The New Lost City Ramblers-The Titanic-Out Standing in Their Field: The New Lost City Ramblers, Vol . 2, 1963-1973     

Peter, Paul and Mary-Tell It on the Mountain-In The Wind  

Dave Van Ronk-Fair And Tender Ladies-Inside Dave Van Ronk         

Dave Van Ronk-Mr. Noah-Folksinger 

The Limeliters-The Wabash Cannonball-Our Men in San Francisco  

The Freedom Singers-We Shall Overcome-The Social Power of Music         

Joan Baez-Wildwood Flower-Joan Baez         

Bob Dylan-No More Auction Block – Live at the Gaslight Café, New York, NY – October 1962-The Bootleg Series Volumes 1-3 (Rare And Unreleased) 1961-1991          

Bob Dylan, Joan Baez-Silver Dagger – Live at Philharmonic Hall, New York, NY – October 1964-The Bootleg Volume 6: Bob Dylan Live 1964 – Concert At Philharmonic Hall 

Bob Dylan-Maggie’s Farm – Live at Newport Folk Festival, Newport, RI – July 1965-No Direction Home: Bootleg Volume 7 (Movie Soundtrack) 

Playlist for Classical Discoveries with Marvin Rosen, May 27th, 2020

Castellano, Jennifer – The Castle at Sunrise – Jennifer Castellano, piano – Jennifer Castellano 1:58

Rypdal, Terje – Ineo Op. 29 – Grex Vocalis, The Rainbow Orchestra, Christian Eggen, conductor – ECM 18:30 

Isabella Leonarda – Ave suavis dilectio – Maria Cristina Kiehr, Concerto Soave – Ambronay 8:27

Joyce, Molly – Bite The Dust – Grand Valley State University New Music Ensemble – Innova 7:50 

Esenvalds, Eriks – In paradisum (2012)- Portland State Chamber Choir, Ethan Sperry, conductor – Naxos 12:52

Jacopo da Bologna – Per sparverare (Caccia) – La Reverdie – Arcana 4:02

Boyd, Anne –  Bali Moods – Christine Hankin, flute, Timothy Murray, piano – Dutton 5:59 

Leshnoff, Jonathan, Double Concerto for Clarnet and Basson, mvt. 1 – Reference 6:51

Leshnoff, Jonathan, Double Concerto for Clarnet and Basson, mvt. 2 – Reference 2:45

Leshnoff, Jonathan, Double Concerto for Clarnet and Basson, mvt. 3 – Reference 7:55

Magister Zacharias – Movit’a pietade – Mala Punica – Arcana 6:29

Kancheli: Chiaroscuro, Gidon Kremer, violin, Kremerata Baltica – ECM New Series 22:36

Morlock, Jocelyn – Exaudi – Musica Intima, Owen Underhill, conductor – Atma 10:10

Pettersson, Allany – Symphony No. 7 – Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, Antal Dorati, conductor – Swedish Society 40:11

Hovhaness, Alan – Vijag – Sahan Arzruni, piano 3:34

Playlist for Radio Activity Special: Kraftwerk Tribute for Florian Schneider with Abbie from Mars, May 12th, 2020 – Rebroadcast May 26th, 2020

Kraftwerk            Intro/Numbers                Live 1981

Organisation      Tone Float (excerpt)               Tone Float

Kraftwerk            Ruckzuck               Kraftwerk

Kraftwerk            Kristallo               Ralf und Florian

Kraftwerk            Autobahn            7” single

Kraftwerk            Radioactivity      Radio-Activity

Kraftwerk            Franz Schubert/Endless Endless                Trans Europe Express

Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark               Electricity           Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark

A Number of Names       Sharevari               12” single

David Bowie       V-2 Schneider    Heroes

Kraftwerk            Neon Lights        The Man Machine

Kraftwerk            It’s More Fun to Compute             Computer World

Kraftwerk            Musique Non-Stop               Electric Café

Kraftwerk            Chrono                Tour de France Soundtracks

Florian Schneider             Stop Plastic Pollution             single

Balanescu Quartet           The Model               This Is The Balanescu Quartet  

Playlist for The UnCertain Hour with Violet, May 26th, 2020

Mort Garson – Ode to an African Violet – Mother Earth’s Plantasia

Isao Tomita & John Williams – Star Wars: Main Title – Kosmos

Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band – Zig Zag Wanderer – Safe as Milk

The Kinks – Sunny Afternoon – Face to Face

Brian Eno & David Byrne – Very, Very Hungry – My Life in the Bush of Ghosts

Cory Wong – BBC News – Elevator Music for an Elevated Mood

Luis Gasca – Nancy – The Little Giant

Chris Howland – Madchen fur alles – Die Legende lebt

Boris Vian & Jimmy Walter et son Ensamble – Complainte du progres(les arts menagers – Les joyeux bouchers 

DEVO – Devo Corporate Anthem – Duty Now For The Future

Silver Apples – I Have Known Love – Contact

The United States of America – The American Metaphysical Circus – The United States of America 

NEU! – Hallogallo – Neu!

Margo Guryan – The 8:17 Northbound Success Merry-Go-Round – 27 Demos

Jorge Ben Jor – Onde Ande O Meu Amor – Ben E Samba Bom

Sister Rosetta Tharpe – Didn’t It Rain – The Decca Singles, Vol. 3

Little Richard – Money (That’s What I Want) – The Explosive Little Richard

Charlie Haden – This Is Not America – Not In Our Name

Faces – Pineapple and the Monkey – First Step

Tony Allen & Hugh Masekela – Agbada Bougou – Rejoice

Caetano Veloso – Peter Gast – Uns

Ambitious Lovers – E Preciso Perdoar – Lust

Caetano Veloso – Triste Bahia – Transa 

Mulatu Astatke – Tezeta (Nostalgia) – Ethiopiques, Vol. 4: Ethio Jazz (1969-1974)

Nicola Cruz – Folha de Jurema – Folha de Jurema 

Karen Dalton – In The Evening – It’s So Hard to Tell Who’s Going To Love You The Best

Mahotella Queens – Kumnyama endlinni – Sebai bai

Wednesday – Underneath – I Was Trying to Describe You to Someone

Laundry – Millionaire’s Kid – Fast Cars

Ultra Q – We’re Starting to Get Along – We’re Starting to Get Along

Fiona Apple – Cosmonauts – Fetch the Bolt Cutters

Cate le Bon & Bradford Cox – Constance – Myths 004

Masashi Kitamura & Phonogenix – Variation III – Kankyo Ongaku: Japanese Ambient, Environmental & New Age Music 1980-1990

Tony Allen – Moody Boy – The Source 

Nicola Ratti – no. 1 – Continental

Tomasz Bednarcyzk – African Woody Clue – Music for Balance and Relaxation Vol. 2

MAchinefabriek – Welkom Thuis – Huis

David Byrne – One Fine Day – Everything That Happens Will Happen Today

SQURL – Blue and Gray – Paterson Soundtrack

Playlist for This is Not a Drill with Tommy, May 26th, 2020

Michael Stearns – As the Earth Kissed the Moon – Planetary Unfolding

Normal Brain – M-U-S-I-C – Lady Maid

Gershon Kingsley – Twinkle Twinkle – Music to Moog By

Tara Clerkin Trio – In the Room – Tara Clerkin Trio

Carla Dal Forno – Fast Moving Cars – You Know What It’s Like

Terekke – Pf Pf Pass – Damn

Roy Ayers, Cro-Magnon – Midnight Magic – THE BEST

Robert Ashley – Improvement (Don Leaves Linda) [excerpt] – Improvement (Don Leaves Linda)

Rune Lindblad – Thermonuclear Plantation – Predestination

Pharoah Sanders – Summun, Bukmun, Umyun – Summun, Bukmun, Umyun

Elysia Crampton Chuquimia – For Tío Demo [2018] – Selected Demos & DJ Edits [2007-2019]

Patrick Shiroishi – Once There Was Only Dark – Descension

Caterina Barbieri – Pinnacle of You – Ecstatic Computation

Miguel Flores – II – Lorca

Ecos de Borinquen – La Herencia de Mi Papa – Jíbaro Hasta El Hueso

Ramon Pyrme, Jean-Claude Cornely – Vacance Union – Digital Zandoli

Hamlet Minassian – Al Elnim – Armenian Pop Music

Root Soul, Leon King – My Dream Came True – Soul Togetherness Deluxe ’09

David Shea – The Tower – Tower of Mirrors

Patrick Shiroishi – Grasshopper Tactics – Sparrow’s Tongue

Archie Shepp – Naima – Four for Trane

Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow – Charlie Megira – Tomorrow’s Gone

Henk Badings – II: Air – Evolutionen 

Brian Eno – Another Green World – Another Green World

Nicola Ratti – W10 – Pressure Loss

Robin Saville – Euglena Dancing – Build a Diorama

Playlist for The Lights Are On But Everyone’s Home with Deirdre Dionysiac, May 26th, 2020

 (   (   (   FUGUE STATES   )   )   )

Kenn Pettiford   –   Mornin’   –   Spiritually   (????, US)

Alice Babs & Svend Asmussen   –   Blue Mountain Land   –   Scandanavian Songs with Alice and Svend   (1964, Sweden/Denmark)

Za Siodma Gora   –   This Is My Dream   –   This Is My Dream   (1999, Poland)

Merula   –   Hor Ch’e Tempo di Dormire   –   Sleep   (1600s/2020, Sweden)

Dennis Olivieri   –   I Cry in the Morning   –   Come to the Party   (1968, Los Angeles)

YL Hooi   –   Straight Through   –   Untitled   (2019, Australia)

Andy Stott   –   New Romantic   –   Too Many Voices   (2016, Manchester, UK)

Angklung   –   Das Versprechen   –   Wege   (1988, Austria)

Yantra de Vilder   –   The Pod   –   Oceania: The Promise of Tomorrow   (1989, Australia)

P_SH   –   )(-   –   Beyond the Wave Image & Synthetic Terrain   (2018, Russia)

XT   –   D   –   Palina’tufa   (2019, UK)

Lilipulu   –   Untitled (B1)   –   4 Amazing Tracks EP   (2020, Germany)

Akira S   –   Honda San   –   Honda San   (2016 (rec. 198?), Sao Paulo, Brazil)

Edward John   –   Attitude World (Radio Mix)   –   Attitude World   (1988, Milwaukee, WI)

Unknown Artist   –   Untitled (B2)   –   Early Sampling Puzzle   (2018, France)

Miguel Noya   –   Tactil   –   Canciones Intactas   (2020, Venezuela)

Luis Cilia   –   Goodbye Macau   –   A Regra Do Fogo   (1988, Portugal)

Susumu Yokota   –   Tanuki   –   Acid Mt. Fuji   (1994, Japan)

Baumann / Koek   –   Sequencer-Roll   –   Baumann / Koek   (1979, Germany)

Christian Oestreicher   –   Mouvement C: Bolero   –   Mega Wave Orchestra   (2020, Switzerland)

Adolphson-Falk   –   Waves in the Air   –   From Here to Eternity   (1983, Sweden)

Alan Burnham   –   Music to Save the World By   –   Music to Save the World By   (1981, UK)

We Be Echo   –   I Dance in Circles   –   A Conclusion of Unrestrained Philosophy   (1989, Australia)

Baard   –   Life in a Goldfish Bowl   –   Life in a Goldfish Bowl   (1982, Sweden)

Red Zebra   –   I Can’t Live in a Living Room   –   Innocent People   (1980, Belgium)

Casino Shanghai   –   Hommage   –   Film   (1985, Mexico)

Martin Kornberger & Volker Kuhn   –   Magician’s Factory   –   Embrace   (1986, Germany)

B.C.Gilbert, G.Lewis   –   R   –   3R4   (1980, UK)

W. Clement Stone   –   I Feel Healthy…I Feel Happy…I Feel Terrific!   –   The Sounds of Success   (19??, US)

CTI   –   Well Spring of Life   –   Elemental 7   (1984, UK)

Headless Chickens   –   Throwback   –   Kiwi Animals: Future/Primitive Aotearoa ’82-’91   (2020, New Zealand)

Moscovite Five   –   Untitled (A3)   –   Winter Weekends   (1982, UK)

Steve Hiett   –   Hot Afternoon   –   Down on the Road by the Beach   (1983, Japan)

Paul Hart   –   Peppermint Park   –   Souled Out   (1981, UK)

The Beach Bullies   –   Locked In   –   We Rule the Universe   (1980, UK)

Bona Dish   –   Susan Says   –   The Zaragoza Tapes: 1981-1982   (2013, UK)

Bona Dish   –   Fractured Heart   –   EP   (1982, UK)

Bene Gesserit   –   Kitchen Music (for Kitchen People)   –   A High, Happy, Perverse and Cynical Cry of Joy…   (1985, Belgium)

The Parapluies   –   Leaving You   –   The Parapluies   (198?, Germany)

After Hours   –   Patience   –   After Hours   (1982, St. Louis, MO)

Barbara Moore   –   Feeling Free   –   Bright & Shining   (1981, UK)

Helen and the Horns   –   Freight Train   –   Helen and the Horns   (1985, UK)

The Durutti Column   –   Beginning   –   The Return of the Durutti Column   (1980, UK)

Flat Face   –   Over the Pond   –   Face   (1986, Japan)

Aborted at Line 6   –   Depresso   –   Mammut   (1983, Switzerland)

Bedhead   –   Bedside Table   –   WhatFunLifeWas   (1994, Dallas, TX)

Playlist for The Right to Remain Silent with Dante, May 26th, 2020

Crescent  – Desert Rose – Electronic Sound Constructions 

Pram–Sea Swells and Distant Squalls- Sargasso Sea 

Snowpony – Easy Way Down – The Slow-Motion World of Snowpony

The Workhouse – Stalker – The Coldroom Sessions

Project Skyward – Into the Orion Nebula – Strang Synchonicities 

Charlene – Ripoff – S/T

[[[[VVRSSNN]]]] – Double Dragons – Version DLO Version – S/T

Kid’s Garden – Ourselves – Further

Secret Machines – Pharaoh’s Daughter – Now Here is Nowhere

Burrrn – Picture Story Show – Blaze Down His way like the Space Show 

Fly Ashtray – Lord Love a Duck – Reports 

22° Halo – Big Fire – 22 Degree Halo

Cigarettes for Breakfast – The Bee’s – S/T

Readymade – Of Urban Sprawl – the Dramatic Balanced

Samara Lubelski – Driver, in Your Car – The Gilded Raid

Blind Mr. Jones – Small Caravan – Stereo Musicale

Junk Drawer – What I’ve Learned/What I’m Learning – Ready for the House

Nostalgiaisfun – Cross Roads – Cross Roads

Eliza Edens – Garden of Sound – Time Away from Time

Ghost – Moungod Radiant Youth – Temple Stone

Mopac – Cross-Eyed Dreaming – Burn & Soothe

Uneima – L’etreinte – L’Entreinte

The Black Heart Procession – The Waiter no. 2 – 2

Orchid Mantis  – Outro (Out of Your Body) –  Long Division  

Older Posts »